LoneStar Speedway

Welcome to the 2022 Season!
Welcome to the 2022 Season!

Welcome to the 2022 Season!

3/16/2022 -
Welcome to the 2022 Season!

Latest News

Welcome to the 2022 Season!

Welcome to the 2022 Season!

3/16/2022
Welcome to the 2022 Season!
PINEY WOODS SPRING NATIONALS – EVENT DETAILS

PINEY WOODS SPRING NATIONALS – EVENT DETAILS

3/2/2022
Prices, Schedule, Classes, Purse, Registration, ITS ALL HERE WHEN AND WHERE • SUNDAY, 3/20, at the LONESTAR SPEEDWAY, located near Kilgore, TX SCHEDULE OF EVENTS • 3:00 Pits Open • 4:30 Grandstands Open (Front Gate) • 5:00 Driver’s Meeting • 5:30 Hot Laps • 6:00 Opening...more
Thanks for a great 2021 season!  See you in 2022.

Thanks for a great 2021 season! See you in 2022.

10/11/2021
Thanks for a great 2021 season! See you in 2022.
Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series to Light Up LoneStar Speedway's Fire

Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series to Light Up LoneStar Speedway's Fire...

6/15/2021
Winged outlaw sprint car racing fans are going to be in for a wild night of action and excitement when the touring teams of the Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series (SM) light up the high banks of LoneStar Speedway (LSS) on SUNDAY, July 4th, at 8pm with the running of the...more
4/16/2022 - Lonestar Speedway

4/16/2022 - Lonestar Speedway

Kilgore, TX

Race Day!

Stay tuned for the specific classes races on these days! We have more to come at the new LoneStar Speedway!

Classes

  • Limited Modifieds16 entries
  • Factory Stocks18 entries
  • Mod Lites11 entries
  • USRA Tuners13 entries
  • ECO Mod8 entries
  • Texas Stock8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Limited Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
2 3 23M Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
3 1 561 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Flint, TX Flint, TX -2
4 10 44 Wesley Langley Wesley Langley Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 6
5 8 1T Richard Tubbs Richard Tubbs Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 3
6 7 14 Barry Hornbeck Barry Hornbeck Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
7 11 22 Eddie Arnold Eddie Arnold Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX 4
8 13 77C Jerry Culver Jerry Culver Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 5
9 14 55 Spud Charleton Spud Charleton Overton, TX Overton, TX 5
10 6 07R Thad Royle Thad Royle Canton, TX Canton, TX -4
11 9 21XL Taylor Boaze Taylor Boaze Sabine, TX Sabine, TX -2
12 12 28L Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
13 15 409 Ron Willardson Ron Willardson Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 2
14 5 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -9
15 4 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber -11
DNS 16 522 Harley Bowden Harley Bowden Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 561 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Flint, TX Flint, TX 6
2 6 23M Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 4
3 3 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -
4 8 14 Barry Hornbeck Barry Hornbeck Longview, TX Longview, TX 4
5 1 21XL Taylor Boaze Taylor Boaze Sabine, TX Sabine, TX -4
6 4 22 Eddie Arnold Eddie Arnold Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX -2
7 5 77C Jerry Culver Jerry Culver Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -2
8 2 409 Ron Willardson Ron Willardson Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
2 6 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber 4
3 4 07R Thad Royle Thad Royle Canton, TX Canton, TX 1
4 1 1T Richard Tubbs Richard Tubbs Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -3
5 5 44 Wesley Langley Wesley Langley Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
6 7 28L Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
7 3 55 Spud Charleton Spud Charleton Overton, TX Overton, TX -4
8 8 522 Harley Bowden Harley Bowden Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
All transfer

Factory Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1* Cameron Furrh Cameron Furrh Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 1
2 1 88 Jesse Meazell Jesse Meazell Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -1
3 5 2K Nicholas Kirby Nicholas Kirby Laneville, TX Laneville, TX 2
4 4 5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -
5 3 91 Billy Davis Billy Davis Lindale, TX Lindale, TX -2
6 8 323 Chris Coon Chris Coon Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 2
7 9 161 Tyler Jackson Tyler Jackson Lindale, TX Lindale, TX 2
8 7 26G Bobby Glover Bobby Glover Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -1
9 15 R3 Rosey Maldonado Rosey Maldonado Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 6
10 13 52 Andy Dalton Andy Dalton Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 3
11 6 1T Jason Tiner Jason Tiner Winona, TX Winona, TX -5
12 10 93 Tracy Cundieff Tracy Cundieff Liberty City, TX Liberty City, TX -2
13 11 72 Ben Brand Ben Brand Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -2
14 16 FOUR Adam Davenport Adam Davenport Ore City, TX Ore City, TX 2
15 12 F73 Bryan Haney Bryan Haney Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -3
DNS 18 3 Matt Freeman Matt Freeman Athens, TX Athens, TX -
DNS 17 7K Josh Feazell Josh Feazell Huntington, TX Huntington, TX -
DNS 14 55 Jason Beckham Jason Beckham Pittsburg, TX Pittsburg, TX -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Jesse Meazell Jesse Meazell Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 1
2 1 91 Billy Davis Billy Davis Lindale, TX Lindale, TX -1
3 9 2K Nicholas Kirby Nicholas Kirby Laneville, TX Laneville, TX 6
4 7 26G Bobby Glover Bobby Glover Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 3
5 8 161 Tyler Jackson Tyler Jackson Lindale, TX Lindale, TX 3
6 3 72 Ben Brand Ben Brand Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -3
7 6 52 Andy Dalton Andy Dalton Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
8 5 R3 Rosey Maldonado Rosey Maldonado Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -3
9 4 7K Josh Feazell Josh Feazell Huntington, TX Huntington, TX -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1* Cameron Furrh Cameron Furrh Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 7
2 9 5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 7
3 7 1T Jason Tiner Jason Tiner Winona, TX Winona, TX 4
4 6 323 Chris Coon Chris Coon Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 2
5 1 93 Tracy Cundieff Tracy Cundieff Liberty City, TX Liberty City, TX -4
6 3 F73 Bryan Haney Bryan Haney Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -3
7 4 55 Jason Beckham Jason Beckham Pittsburg, TX Pittsburg, TX -3
8 2 FOUR Adam Davenport Adam Davenport Ore City, TX Ore City, TX -6
9 5 3 Matt Freeman Matt Freeman Athens, TX Athens, TX -4
All transfer

Mod Lites

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Jace Reid Jace Reid Nashville, AR Nashville, AR -
2 3 9T John Thiel John Thiel Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
3 8 59 Monte Stuenkel Monte Stuenkel Lindale, TX Lindale, TX 5
4 5 41C Eddie Craft Eddie Craft Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX 1
5 2 005 Boogie Krajca Boogie Krajca Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -3
6 7 44 Charles Armstrong Jr Charles Armstrong Jr Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
7 11 24 Todd Looney Todd Looney 4
8 10 9 Jess Vess Jess Vess Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 2
9 4 09 James Stuenkel James Stuenkel Lindale, TX Lindale, TX -5
10 6 69 David Reynolds David Reynolds Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -4
DNS 9 00 Courtney Johnson Courtney Johnson Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Jace Reid Jace Reid Nashville, AR Nashville, AR 2
2 1 9T John Thiel John Thiel Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
3 4 41C Eddie Craft Eddie Craft Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX 1
4 2 44 Charles Armstrong Jr Charles Armstrong Jr Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
5 5 00 Courtney Johnson Courtney Johnson Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -
6 6 24 Todd Looney Todd Looney -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 005 Boogie Krajca Boogie Krajca Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 3
2 3 09 James Stuenkel James Stuenkel Lindale, TX Lindale, TX 1
3 5 69 David Reynolds David Reynolds Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 2
4 2 59 Monte Stuenkel Monte Stuenkel Lindale, TX Lindale, TX -2
5 1 9 Jess Vess Jess Vess Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -4
All transfer

USRA Tuners

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Tommy Duraso Tommy Duraso Big Sandy, TX Big Sandy, TX 1
2 4 15S Carl Orton Carl Orton Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 2
3 5 5K Bobby Kephart Bobby Kephart Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
4 3 29B Brandon Harrod Brandon Harrod Beckville, TX Beckville, TX -1
5 7 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX 2
6 6 925T Zach Thorpe Zach Thorpe Arp, TX Arp, TX -
7 13 9 Stacie Ross Stacie Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX 6
8 9 3 Chris Moser Chris Moser Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 1
9 11 00 John Harris John Harris Lindale, TX Lindale, TX 2
10 10 C73 Carmelia Shelton Carmelia Shelton Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
11 12 24S Sidney Laxton Sidney Laxton Harlton, TX Harlton, TX 1
DNS 8 19 Bryan Franklin Bryan Franklin Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
DNS 1 77 Mark Wittig Mark Wittig -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Mark Wittig Mark Wittig 4
2 2 29B Brandon Harrod Brandon Harrod Beckville, TX Beckville, TX -
3 6 5K Bobby Kephart Bobby Kephart Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
4 7 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX 3
5 4 3 Chris Moser Chris Moser Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -1
6 3 00 John Harris John Harris Lindale, TX Lindale, TX -3
7 1 9 Stacie Ross Stacie Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Tommy Duraso Tommy Duraso Big Sandy, TX Big Sandy, TX 1
2 3 15S Carl Orton Carl Orton Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 1
3 1 925T Zach Thorpe Zach Thorpe Arp, TX Arp, TX -2
4 6 19 Bryan Franklin Bryan Franklin Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 2
5 5 C73 Carmelia Shelton Carmelia Shelton Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
6 4 24S Sidney Laxton Sidney Laxton Harlton, TX Harlton, TX -2
All transfer

ECO Mod

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81J Justin Mitchell Justin Mitchell Kemmp, TX Kemmp, TX 1
2 4 8 Weldon Meroney Weldon Meroney Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX 2
3 3 0 Keith Burnett Keith Burnett Palestine, TX Palestine, TX -
4 7 9 Jess Vess Jess Vess Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 3
5 5 69 Courtney Johnson Courtney Johnson Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -
6 1 C88 Carson Bradley Carson Bradley Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX -5
7 6 88R Robert Rogers Robert Rogers Canton, TX Canton, TX -1
DNS 8 40 Colton Littlejohn Colton Littlejohn Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C88 Carson Bradley Carson Bradley Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX -
2 3 81J Justin Mitchell Justin Mitchell Kemmp, TX Kemmp, TX 1
3 5 0 Keith Burnett Keith Burnett Palestine, TX Palestine, TX 2
4 6 8 Weldon Meroney Weldon Meroney Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX 2
5 2 69 Courtney Johnson Courtney Johnson Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -3
6 7 88R Robert Rogers Robert Rogers Canton, TX Canton, TX 1
7 4 9 Jess Vess Jess Vess Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -3
8 8 40 Colton Littlejohn Colton Littlejohn Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX -
All transfer

Texas Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Tracy Cundieff Tracy Cundieff Liberty City, TX Liberty City, TX 1
2 1 95 Ken Boatman Ken Boatman -1
3 4 14X Alex Bates Alex Bates Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 1
4 6 2X Draven Laszlo Draven Laszlo Grayson, LA Grayson, LA 2
5 5 67 Rusty Phillips Rusty Phillips -
6 7 2XXX Steven Laszlo Steven Laszlo Grayson, LA Grayson, LA 1
7 3 15 Billy Meazell III Billy Meazell III -4
8 8 136 Alan Lindow Alan Lindow Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Ken Boatman Ken Boatman -
2 8 93 Tracy Cundieff Tracy Cundieff Liberty City, TX Liberty City, TX 6
3 6 15 Billy Meazell III Billy Meazell III 3
4 4 14X Alex Bates Alex Bates Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
5 7 67 Rusty Phillips Rusty Phillips 2
6 2 2X Draven Laszlo Draven Laszlo Grayson, LA Grayson, LA -4
7 5 2XXX Steven Laszlo Steven Laszlo Grayson, LA Grayson, LA -2
8 3 136 Alan Lindow Alan Lindow Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX -5
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!