LoneStar Speedway

Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series to Light Up LoneStar...
Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series to Light Up LoneStar...

Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series to Light Up LoneStar...

6/15/2021 -
Winged outlaw sprint car racing fans are going to be in for a wild night of action and excitement when the touring teams of the Bandits Outlaw Sprint

Latest News

Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series to Light Up LoneStar Speedway's Fire

Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series to Light Up LoneStar Speedway's Fire...

6/15/2021
Winged outlaw sprint car racing fans are going to be in for a wild night of action and excitement when the touring teams of the Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series (SM) light up the high banks of LoneStar Speedway (LSS) on SUNDAY, July 4th, at 8pm with the running of the...more
Mr. Smooth Lands in Lone Star Speedway Victory Lane

Mr. Smooth Lands in Lone Star Speedway Victory Lane

7/4/2020
FBy Ben Shelton (Kilgore, TX) -- Mark it as No. 11 for Dirt Late Model Hall of Famer, Billy Moyer. The driver, known as “Mr. Smooth,” raced to his 11th career COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) Super Late Models victory on Friday night with a $4,000 triumph at Lone Star...more
Four-for Four Firecracker Nationals - Lucas Oil Comp Cams Super D

Four-for Four Firecracker Nationals - Lucas Oil Comp Cams Super D...

6/24/2020
The COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) Super Late Model is excited to announce the inaugural Four-For-Four Firecracker Nationals. The four-race swing spans July 1-4 and visits four tracks in three states. Each feature pays $4,000 to win, but the big money doesn’t stop...more
Crockett Records Best 410 Finish in Three Years During All Star S

Crockett Records Best 410 Finish in Three Years During All Star S...

6/15/2020
(Photo by Ron Gilson/GilsonPhoto) Inside Line Promotions – CHATHAM, La. (June 15, 2020) – Roger Crockett earned his best 410ci winged sprint car feature finish since May 2017 last Friday at Monarch Motor Speedway. Crockett kicked off the Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star...more

5/30/2021 - Lonestar Speedway

Kilgore, TX

Memorial Day Showdown

Classes

  • 4 Cylinders41 entries
  • Modifieds18 entries
  • Limited Modifieds39 entries
  • Factory Stocks36 entries
  • Dirt Late Models15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

4 Cylinders

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
2 5 10T Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 3
3 17 77 Mark Wittig Mark Wittig 14
4 18 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 14
5 8 17W Kaleb Watson Kaleb Watson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
6 12 7T Joe Rice Joe Rice Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 6
7 21 3 Ron Willardson Ron Willardson Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 14
8 6 21M MORGAN POWELL MORGAN POWELL Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -2
9 15 7 Matthew Wittig Matthew Wittig Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 6
10 11 05 Luke Dupont Luke Dupont Boothill, LA Boothill, LA 1
11 7 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -4
12 20 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 8
13 9 76T Zach Thorpe Zach Thorpe Arp, TX Arp, TX -4
14 13 XXX Racyn Graham Racyn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
15 16 06 Jack Dupont Jack Dupont Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
16 14 20 Dakota Kitchen Dakota Kitchen Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -2
17 22 89M Michael Newman Michael Newman Minden, LA Minden, LA 5
18 4 19 Bryan Franklin Bryan Franklin Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -14
19 10 04 DAKOTA COOPER DAKOTA COOPER STAMPS, AR STAMPS, AR -9
20 19 5K Bobby Kephart Bobby Kephart Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
21 24 8T Creighton Shidler Creighton Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
22 2 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -20
23 23 6T Cory Shidler Cory Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
24 1 C49 Justin Converse Justin Converse -23
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 XXX Racyn Graham Racyn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
2 9 06 Jack Dupont Jack Dupont Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 7
3 1 5K Bobby Kephart Bobby Kephart Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
4 6 3 Ron Willardson Ron Willardson Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 12XXX Rob Max Rob Max Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -1
6 5 72K Makayla Strom Makayla Strom New Boston, TX New Boston, TX -1
7 7 31B THOMAS BEDRICK THOMAS BEDRICK Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
8 2 59 Rick Saupp Rick Saupp Morgan Mill, TX Morgan Mill, TX -6
9 8 C73 Carmelia Shelton Carmelia Shelton Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
10 10 62 Tim Wilburn Tim Wilburn Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Dakota Kitchen Dakota Kitchen Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
2 4 77 Mark Wittig Mark Wittig 2
3 2 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -1
4 8 89M Michael Newman Michael Newman Minden, LA Minden, LA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 86 Richard Smith Richard Smith Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 2
6 5 14 Jeremy Tullar Jeremy Tullar Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX -1
7 3 21C Brandy Cockrum Brandy Cockrum Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -4
8 9 13 Tommy Goodin Tommy Goodin Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
9 6 00 John Harris John Harris -3
10 10 25 Jamie Kruithof Jamie Kruithof Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
8 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Matthew Wittig Matthew Wittig Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
2 2 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
3 5 4T Brandon Pickens Brandon Pickens Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
4 3 6T Cory Shidler Cory Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 8T Creighton Shidler Creighton Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
6 8 24S Sidney Laxton Sidney Laxton Harlton, TX Harlton, TX 2
7 7 17C Colton Rogers Colton Rogers Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
8 9 777 Michael Bruker Michael Bruker Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
9 6 33C Cayman Hill Cayman Hill Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 C49 Justin Converse Justin Converse 2
2 8 10T Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 6
3 1 76T Zach Thorpe Zach Thorpe Arp, TX Arp, TX -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 5K Bobby Kephart Bobby Kephart Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
5 5 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
6 7 6T Cory Shidler Cory Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
7 4 72K Makayla Strom Makayla Strom New Boston, TX New Boston, TX -3
8 2 00 John Harris John Harris -6
9 11 17C Colton Rogers Colton Rogers Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 2
10 10 06 Jack Dupont Jack Dupont Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
11 9 25 Jamie Kruithof Jamie Kruithof Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 6
2 1 21M MORGAN POWELL MORGAN POWELL Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
3 6 04 DAKOTA COOPER DAKOTA COOPER STAMPS, AR STAMPS, AR 3
Top 3 transfer
4 8 20 Dakota Kitchen Dakota Kitchen Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 4
5 4 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -1
6 9 12XXX Rob Max Rob Max Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 3
7 2 14 Jeremy Tullar Jeremy Tullar Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX -5
8 10 33C Cayman Hill Cayman Hill Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
9 5 C73 Carmelia Shelton Carmelia Shelton Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -4
10 3 13 Tommy Goodin Tommy Goodin Longview, TX Longview, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
2 3 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
3 5 05 Luke Dupont Luke Dupont Boothill, LA Boothill, LA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 9 7 Matthew Wittig Matthew Wittig Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 5
5 4 XXX Racyn Graham Racyn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
6 8 77 Mark Wittig Mark Wittig 2
7 2 4T Brandon Pickens Brandon Pickens Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -5
8 10 31B THOMAS BEDRICK THOMAS BEDRICK Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
9 7 89M Michael Newman Michael Newman Minden, LA Minden, LA -2
10 6 777 Michael Bruker Michael Bruker Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19 Bryan Franklin Bryan Franklin Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 5
2 3 17W Kaleb Watson Kaleb Watson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
3 7 7T Joe Rice Joe Rice Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 4
Top 3 transfer
4 9 59 Rick Saupp Rick Saupp Morgan Mill, TX Morgan Mill, TX 5
5 2 21C Brandy Cockrum Brandy Cockrum Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -3
6 5 8T Creighton Shidler Creighton Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
7 1 3 Ron Willardson Ron Willardson Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -6
8 10 86 Richard Smith Richard Smith Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 2
9 4 24S Sidney Laxton Sidney Laxton Harlton, TX Harlton, TX -5
DNS 8 62 Tim Wilburn Tim Wilburn Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX -

Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 5
2 2 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
3 5 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 2
4 3 211 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX -1
5 7 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
6 12 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 6
7 16 26 James Griffin James Griffin 9
8 14 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 6
9 4 2S Steven Gaddis Steven Gaddis Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -5
10 9 1H Jerry Jackson Jerry Jackson Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
11 10 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
12 8 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -4
13 13 18J Wayne Hart Jr Wayne Hart Jr Carthage, TX Carthage, TX -
14 15 K9 Dustin Hyde Dustin Hyde Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
15 17 52 Justin Ingalls Justin Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
16 18 3C Colby Collins Colby Collins Waskom, TX Waskom, TX 2
17 1 87M Patrick Daniels Patrick Daniels Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -16
18 11 79 Randall Settle Randall Settle Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87M Patrick Daniels Patrick Daniels Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
2 2 211 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX -
3 4 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 1
4 8 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
5 7 1H Jerry Jackson Jerry Jackson Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 2
6 5 79 Randall Settle Randall Settle Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
7 3 18J Wayne Hart Jr Wayne Hart Jr Carthage, TX Carthage, TX -4
8 9 K9 Dustin Hyde Dustin Hyde Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
9 6 52 Justin Ingalls Justin Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
2 4 2S Steven Gaddis Steven Gaddis Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 2
3 8 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 5
4 7 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
5 6 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
6 5 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -1
7 3 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -4
8 9 26 James Griffin James Griffin 1
9 2 3C Colby Collins Colby Collins Waskom, TX Waskom, TX -7
All transfer

Limited Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
2 13 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 11
3 2 81 Ricky Ingalls Ricky Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
4 8 F5 Skeet Amason Skeet Amason New Boston, TX New Boston, TX 4
5 11 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber 6
6 4 7 Nathan Gaines Nathan Gaines Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -2
7 14 47G Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 7
8 16 1T Jason Tiner Jason Tiner Winona, TX Winona, TX 8
9 15 9R Barron Prince Barron Prince Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 6
10 5 69 Derick Grigsby Derick Grigsby Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -5
11 17 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
12 19 34J Quinton Jackson Quinton Jackson Mineola, TX Mineola, TX 7
13 7 Z1 John Burkett John Burkett Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -6
14 6 L51 Nick Lent Nick Lent Flint, TX Flint, TX -8
15 21 44 Wesley Langley Wesley Langley Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 6
16 9 561 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Flint, TX Flint, TX -7
17 10 14 Barry Hornbeck Barry Hornbeck Longview, TX Longview, TX -7
18 24 79 Tyler Parker Tyler Parker Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 6
19 20 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
20 12 5 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -8
21 23 3 Carson Bradley Carson Bradley Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX 2
22 22 31 Justin Holt Justin Holt White Oak, TX White Oak, TX -
23 1 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -22
24 18 24D Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -6
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 8
2 2 9R Barron Prince Barron Prince Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
3 1 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
4 6 34J Quinton Jackson Quinton Jackson Mineola, TX Mineola, TX 2
5 3 44 Wesley Langley Wesley Langley Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -2
6 4 3 Carson Bradley Carson Bradley Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX -2
Top 6 transfer
7 11 4 Terry Roach Terry Roach Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 4
8 13 48 Rowdy Prince Rowdy Prince Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 5
9 7 08 Danny Hedrick Danny Hedrick -2
10 8 22 Eddie Arnold Eddie Arnold Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX -2
11 5 343 Trevor Stoermer Trevor Stoermer Daingerfield, TX Daingerfield, TX -6
12 10 72 Kyle Caldwell Kyle Caldwell Ore City, TX Ore City, TX -2
13 12 13T Tommy Goodin Tommy Goodin Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
14 14 53 Chad Kerry Chad Kerry TENAHA, TX TENAHA, TX -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47G Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -
2 4 1T Jason Tiner Jason Tiner Winona, TX Winona, TX 2
3 2 24D Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
4 3 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
5 6 31 Justin Holt Justin Holt White Oak, TX White Oak, TX 1
6 10 79 Tyler Parker Tyler Parker Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 4
Top 6 transfer
7 5 44BJ Brent Jones Brent Jones Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -2
8 7 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
9 9 69R David Reynolds David Reynolds -
10 11 34X Richard Cecil Richard Cecil Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
11 12 45L David Lackey David Lackey Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 1
12 8 03 Corey Stewart Corey Stewart Longview, TX Longview, TX -4
13 13 76 Donny Crosby Donny Crosby Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
2 5 69 Derick Grigsby Derick Grigsby Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 3
3 6 561 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Flint, TX Flint, TX 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
5 4 44 Wesley Langley Wesley Langley Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -1
6 8 343 Trevor Stoermer Trevor Stoermer Daingerfield, TX Daingerfield, TX 2
7 7 08 Danny Hedrick Danny Hedrick -
8 3 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -5
9 10 4 Terry Roach Terry Roach Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 1
DNS 9 48 Rowdy Prince Rowdy Prince Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Ricky Ingalls Ricky Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
2 1 L51 Nick Lent Nick Lent Flint, TX Flint, TX -1
3 4 14 Barry Hornbeck Barry Hornbeck Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 47G Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 1
5 3 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -2
6 6 44BJ Brent Jones Brent Jones Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -
7 7 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
8 8 69R David Reynolds David Reynolds -
9 9 34X Richard Cecil Richard Cecil Longview, TX Longview, TX -
10 10 76 Donny Crosby Donny Crosby Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
2 4 Z1 John Burkett John Burkett Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 2
3 7 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber 4
Top 3 transfer
4 1 9R Barron Prince Barron Prince Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -3
5 3 3 Carson Bradley Carson Bradley Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX -2
6 8 34J Quinton Jackson Quinton Jackson Mineola, TX Mineola, TX 2
7 9 22 Eddie Arnold Eddie Arnold Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX 2
8 6 72 Kyle Caldwell Kyle Caldwell Ore City, TX Ore City, TX -2
9 10 13T Tommy Goodin Tommy Goodin Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
10 5 53 Chad Kerry Chad Kerry TENAHA, TX TENAHA, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Nathan Gaines Nathan Gaines Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
2 6 F5 Skeet Amason Skeet Amason New Boston, TX New Boston, TX 4
3 3 5 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 24D Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 4
5 7 1T Jason Tiner Jason Tiner Winona, TX Winona, TX 2
6 5 31 Justin Holt Justin Holt White Oak, TX White Oak, TX -1
7 9 03 Corey Stewart Corey Stewart Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
8 4 79 Tyler Parker Tyler Parker Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -4
9 2 45L David Lackey David Lackey Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -7

Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Jesse Meazell Jesse Meazell Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 1
2 6 6* Cameron Furrh Cameron Furrh Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 4
3 13 12P Bo Perry Bo Perry Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 10
4 1 LAZY8 Ricky Ingalls Ricky Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
5 4 85 Chris White Chris White Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -1
6 3 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -3
7 7 33RY Hunter Hopson Hunter Hopson Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
8 16 13T Jeff Tito Jeff Tito Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 8
9 5 24 Tyler Morgan Tyler Morgan Doyline, LA Doyline, LA -4
10 17 5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 7
11 19 18H Tracy Harris Tracy Harris Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 8
12 21 99X Don Grindle Don Grindle Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 9
13 15 93 Richard Tubbs Richard Tubbs Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 2
14 11 11 Charles Graham Charles Graham -3
15 24 67 Matt Owings Matt Owings Longview, TX Longview, TX 9
16 23 E7 Chris Weatherford Chris Weatherford Longview, TX Longview, TX 7
17 22 22J Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 5
18 18 13X Austin Hail Austin Hail Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
19 10 10W Josh Williams Josh Williams Chandle, TX Chandle, TX -9
20 9 2K Nicholas Kirby Nicholas Kirby Laneville, TX Laneville, TX -11
21 14 161 Billy Meazell III Billy Meazell III -7
22 8 13B Aaron Bailey Aaron Bailey Douglass, TX Douglass, TX -14
23 12 30 Billy Joe Brutchin Billy Joe Brutchin Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -11
DNS 20 10X Billy Taylor Billy Taylor Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12P Bo Perry Bo Perry Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
2 1 93 Richard Tubbs Richard Tubbs Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -1
3 4 5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 1
4 3 18H Tracy Harris Tracy Harris Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -1
5 8 99X Don Grindle Don Grindle Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 3
6 6 E7 Chris Weatherford Chris Weatherford Longview, TX Longview, TX -
Top 6 transfer
7 10 65 Michael Turner Michael Turner Minden, LA Minden, LA 3
8 5 17 Derek Miller Derek Miller Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -3
9 9 52 Andy Dalton Andy Dalton Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
10 7 44X James Brown James Brown Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -3
11 11 3 Chuck Rainwater Chuck Rainwater -
12 12 14 David Dowler David Dowler Waskom, TX Waskom, TX -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 161 Billy Meazell III Billy Meazell III 4
2 3 13T Jeff Tito Jeff Tito Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 1
3 1 13X Austin Hail Austin Hail Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -2
4 4 10X Billy Taylor Billy Taylor Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -
5 8 22J Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 3
6 10 67 Matt Owings Matt Owings Longview, TX Longview, TX 4
Top 6 transfer
7 12 R3 Rosey Maldonado Rosey Maldonado Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 5
8 2 10K Tracy Korp Tracy Korp Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR -6
9 6 00 Danny James Danny James Big Sandy, TX Big Sandy, TX -3
10 7 12 Jeff Oster Jeff Oster Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -3
11 11 34J Joshua Jackson Joshua Jackson Lindale, TX Lindale, TX -
12 9 27G Cade Galey Cade Galey Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 LAZY8 Ricky Ingalls Ricky Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
2 8 24 Tyler Morgan Tyler Morgan Doyline, LA Doyline, LA 6
3 2 2K Nicholas Kirby Nicholas Kirby Laneville, TX Laneville, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 93 Richard Tubbs Richard Tubbs Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -1
5 7 18H Tracy Harris Tracy Harris Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 2
6 5 17 Derek Miller Derek Miller Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -1
7 1 44X James Brown James Brown Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -6
8 6 52 Andy Dalton Andy Dalton Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -2
9 9 3 Chuck Rainwater Chuck Rainwater -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Jesse Meazell Jesse Meazell Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -
2 4 6* Cameron Furrh Cameron Furrh Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 2
3 6 10W Josh Williams Josh Williams Chandle, TX Chandle, TX 3
Top 3 transfer
4 9 13X Austin Hail Austin Hail Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 5
5 8 13T Jeff Tito Jeff Tito Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 3
6 2 161 Billy Meazell III Billy Meazell III -4
7 3 12 Jeff Oster Jeff Oster Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -4
8 5 27G Cade Galey Cade Galey Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA -3
DNS 7 34J Joshua Jackson Joshua Jackson Lindale, TX Lindale, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
2 2 33RY Hunter Hopson Hunter Hopson Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
3 1 11 Charles Graham Charles Graham -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 12P Bo Perry Bo Perry Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
5 3 5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -2
6 7 E7 Chris Weatherford Chris Weatherford Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
7 6 99X Don Grindle Don Grindle Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -1
8 9 65 Michael Turner Michael Turner Minden, LA Minden, LA 1
9 8 14 David Dowler David Dowler Waskom, TX Waskom, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 85 Chris White Chris White Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 7
2 1 13B Aaron Bailey Aaron Bailey Douglass, TX Douglass, TX -1
3 4 30 Billy Joe Brutchin Billy Joe Brutchin Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 10K Tracy Korp Tracy Korp Texarkana, AR Texarkana, AR 1
5 6 10X Billy Taylor Billy Taylor Keithville, LA Keithville, LA 1
6 7 00 Danny James Danny James Big Sandy, TX Big Sandy, TX 1
7 2 22J Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -5
8 9 67 Matt Owings Matt Owings Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
9 3 R3 Rosey Maldonado Rosey Maldonado Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -6

Dirt Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
2 3 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
3 9 25X Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 6
4 5 A1 James Caskey James Caskey Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA 1
5 13 21 David Winslett David Winslett Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 8
6 15 91 D J Caskey D J Caskey Deberry, TX Deberry, TX 9
7 4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -3
8 8 53 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -
9 2 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA -7
10 10 50 Billy Meazell Billy Meazell Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -
11 6 28 Justin Ingalls Justin Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -5
12 11 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -1
13 7 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -6
DNS 12 15 Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
DNS 14 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
2 8 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 6
3 4 A1 James Caskey James Caskey Stonewall, LA Stonewall, LA 1
4 5 25 Robbie Starnes Robbie Starnes Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
5 7 25X Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
6 6 24 Garren Lindsey Garren Lindsey Keithville, LA Keithville, LA -
7 3 21 David Winslett David Winslett Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -4
8 1 91 D J Caskey D J Caskey Deberry, TX Deberry, TX -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 1
2 4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 2
3 6 28 Justin Ingalls Justin Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
4 1 53 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -3
5 7 50 Billy Meazell Billy Meazell Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 2
6 5 15 Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
DNS 3 1 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration