LoneStar Speedway

Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series to Light Up LoneStar...
Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series to Light Up LoneStar...

Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series to Light Up LoneStar...

6/15/2021 -
Winged outlaw sprint car racing fans are going to be in for a wild night of action and excitement when the touring teams of the Bandits Outlaw Sprint

Latest News

Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series to Light Up LoneStar Speedway's Fire

Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series to Light Up LoneStar Speedway's Fire...

6/15/2021
Winged outlaw sprint car racing fans are going to be in for a wild night of action and excitement when the touring teams of the Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series (SM) light up the high banks of LoneStar Speedway (LSS) on SUNDAY, July 4th, at 8pm with the running of the...more
Mr. Smooth Lands in Lone Star Speedway Victory Lane

Mr. Smooth Lands in Lone Star Speedway Victory Lane

7/4/2020
FBy Ben Shelton (Kilgore, TX) -- Mark it as No. 11 for Dirt Late Model Hall of Famer, Billy Moyer. The driver, known as “Mr. Smooth,” raced to his 11th career COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) Super Late Models victory on Friday night with a $4,000 triumph at Lone Star...more
Four-for Four Firecracker Nationals - Lucas Oil Comp Cams Super D

Four-for Four Firecracker Nationals - Lucas Oil Comp Cams Super D...

6/24/2020
The COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS) Super Late Model is excited to announce the inaugural Four-For-Four Firecracker Nationals. The four-race swing spans July 1-4 and visits four tracks in three states. Each feature pays $4,000 to win, but the big money doesn’t stop...more
Crockett Records Best 410 Finish in Three Years During All Star S

Crockett Records Best 410 Finish in Three Years During All Star S...

6/15/2020
(Photo by Ron Gilson/GilsonPhoto) Inside Line Promotions – CHATHAM, La. (June 15, 2020) – Roger Crockett earned his best 410ci winged sprint car feature finish since May 2017 last Friday at Monarch Motor Speedway. Crockett kicked off the Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star...more

7/4/2021 - Lonestar Speedway

Kilgore, TX

Firecracker Sizzler

Classes

  • 360 Sprints - Winged18 entries
  • 4 Cylinders15 entries
  • Modifieds14 entries
  • Limited Modifieds14 entries
  • Factory Stocks21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Koty Adams Koty Adams Haughton, LA Haughton, LA 5
2 12 74X Daniel Estes Jr Daniel Estes Jr Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 10
3 1 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
4 4 99B John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
5 16 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 11
6 13 74 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 7
7 14 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 7
8 5 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX -3
9 10 B99 Mallory Blake Mallory Blake Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
10 8 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
11 9 80 Josh Hawkins Josh Hawkins Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -2
12 3 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -9
13 11 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
14 17 72 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
15 15 3Z Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Brownsboro, TX Brownsboro, TX -
16 7 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -9
17 2 3D Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -15
18 18 18S Austin Smith Austin Smith Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17G Channin Tankersley Channin Tankersley Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
2 7 3D Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 5
3 5 99B John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
4 1 B99 Mallory Blake Mallory Blake Denison, TX Denison, TX -3
5 9 12W Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 4
6 3 74 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -3
7 6 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
8 4 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -4
9 8 72 D.J. Estes D.J. Estes Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
2 2 16 Koty Adams Koty Adams Haughton, LA Haughton, LA -
3 1 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
4 7 74E Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Godley, TX Godley, TX 3
5 4 42P Preston Perlmutter Preston Perlmutter San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
6 8 80 Josh Hawkins Josh Hawkins Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 2
7 9 74X Daniel Estes Jr Daniel Estes Jr Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
8 5 3Z Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Brownsboro, TX Brownsboro, TX -3
9 3 18S Austin Smith Austin Smith Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -6
All transfer

4 Cylinders

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
2 4 MRSXXX Brittany Graham Brittany Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 2
3 5 20 Dakota Kitchen Dakota Kitchen Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 2
4 11 77 Mark Wittig Mark Wittig 7
5 7 7 Matthew Wittig Matthew Wittig Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 2
6 3 613X Joseph Smith Joseph Smith Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -3
7 8 76T Zach Thorpe Zach Thorpe Arp, TX Arp, TX 1
8 6 628 Colton Mooney Colton Mooney Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -2
9 13 C73 Carmelia Shelton Carmelia Shelton Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 4
10 9 5K Bobby Kephart Bobby Kephart Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
11 12 17C Colton Rogers Colton Rogers Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 1
12 15 72K Makayla Strom Makayla Strom New Boston, TX New Boston, TX 3
13 14 00 John Harris John Harris 1
14 10 86 Richard Smith Richard Smith Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -4
15 2 19 Bryan Franklin Bryan Franklin Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -13
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7S Steven Bevills Steven Bevills Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 2
2 2 613X Joseph Smith Joseph Smith Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
3 8 20 Dakota Kitchen Dakota Kitchen Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 5
4 1 7 Matthew Wittig Matthew Wittig Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -3
5 7 5K Bobby Kephart Bobby Kephart Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
6 6 77 Mark Wittig Mark Wittig -
7 4 C73 Carmelia Shelton Carmelia Shelton Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -3
8 5 72K Makayla Strom Makayla Strom New Boston, TX New Boston, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Bryan Franklin Bryan Franklin Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 1
2 1 MRSXXX Brittany Graham Brittany Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
3 4 628 Colton Mooney Colton Mooney Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 1
4 7 76T Zach Thorpe Zach Thorpe Arp, TX Arp, TX 3
5 3 86 Richard Smith Richard Smith Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -2
6 6 17C Colton Rogers Colton Rogers Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
7 5 00 John Harris John Harris -2
All transfer

Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 5
2 1 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -1
3 3 75T Kyle Taylor Kyle Taylor Longview, TX Longview, TX -
4 10 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 6
5 7 2S Steven Gaddis Steven Gaddis Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 2
6 4 211 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX -2
7 2 79 Randall Settle Randall Settle Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -5
8 8 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
9 14 18B Joel Bonnette Joel Bonnette Avinger, TX Avinger, TX 5
10 11 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 1
11 13 100 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
12 12 3C Colby Collins Colby Collins Waskom, TX Waskom, TX -
13 5 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -8
14 9 18J Wayne Hart Jr Wayne Hart Jr Carthage, TX Carthage, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 3
2 1 75T Kyle Taylor Kyle Taylor Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
3 3 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
4 5 2S Steven Gaddis Steven Gaddis Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 1
5 7 18J Wayne Hart Jr Wayne Hart Jr Carthage, TX Carthage, TX 2
6 6 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -
DNS 2 100 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Randall Settle Randall Settle Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
2 4 211 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX 2
3 5 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
4 3 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
5 6 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
6 1 3C Colby Collins Colby Collins Waskom, TX Waskom, TX -5
7 7 18B Joel Bonnette Joel Bonnette Avinger, TX Avinger, TX -
All transfer

Limited Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
2 5 15W Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 3
3 3 81 Ricky Ingalls Ricky Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -
4 7 79 Tyler Parker Tyler Parker Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 3
5 10 7K Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX 5
6 9 22 Eddie Arnold Eddie Arnold Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX 3
7 2 4 Terry Roach Terry Roach Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -5
8 12 6K Chad Kerry Chad Kerry TENAHA, TX TENAHA, TX 4
9 8 72 Kyle Caldwell Kyle Caldwell Ore City, TX Ore City, TX -1
10 14 712 Bryan Matthews Bryan Matthews Longview, TX Longview, TX 4
11 4 76 Donny Crosby Donny Crosby Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX -7
12 6 34X Richard Cecil Richard Cecil Longview, TX Longview, TX -6
13 11 44 Wesley Langley Wesley Langley Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -2
DNS 13 75 Vance Coleman Vance Coleman Longview, TX Longview, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
2 6 81 Ricky Ingalls Ricky Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 4
3 7 15W Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 4
4 4 79 Tyler Parker Tyler Parker Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -
5 3 22 Eddie Arnold Eddie Arnold Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX -2
6 2 44 Wesley Langley Wesley Langley Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -4
7 5 75 Vance Coleman Vance Coleman Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4 Terry Roach Terry Roach Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 4
2 3 76 Donny Crosby Donny Crosby Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX 1
3 7 34X Richard Cecil Richard Cecil Longview, TX Longview, TX 4
4 2 72 Kyle Caldwell Kyle Caldwell Ore City, TX Ore City, TX -2
5 1 7K Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -4
6 6 6K Chad Kerry Chad Kerry TENAHA, TX TENAHA, TX -
7 4 712 Bryan Matthews Bryan Matthews Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
All transfer

Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 215 T.J. Evans T.J. Evans Sabine, TX Sabine, TX 4
2 3 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 1
3 6 5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 3
4 9 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 5
5 12 12 Bo Perry Bo Perry Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 7
6 14 13T Jeff Tito Jeff Tito Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 8
7 17 J23 Joe Miller Joe Miller Troup, TX Troup, TX 10
8 19 6 Alex Williams Alex Williams Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 11
9 10 25G Greg Hammitt Greg Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 1
10 11 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
11 15 34J Joshua Jackson Joshua Jackson Lindale, TX Lindale, TX 4
12 16 67 Matt Owings Matt Owings Longview, TX Longview, TX 4
13 2 77* Cameron Furrh Cameron Furrh Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -11
14 8 5C Frank Canizoro Frank Canizoro Mansfield, LA Mansfield, LA -6
15 1 00 Danny James Danny James Big Sandy, TX Big Sandy, TX -14
16 7 25 Gary Harvin Gary Harvin Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -9
17 4 10W Josh Williams Josh Williams Chandle, TX Chandle, TX -13
18 21 54 Kevin Sullivan Kevin Sullivan Palestine, TX Palestine, TX 3
19 13 C1 Chris Shaw Chris Shaw -6
DNS 20 323 Chris Coon Chris Coon Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
DNS 18 17 Derek Miller Derek Miller Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Danny James Danny James Big Sandy, TX Big Sandy, TX -
2 3 10W Josh Williams Josh Williams Chandle, TX Chandle, TX 1
3 4 25 Gary Harvin Gary Harvin Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 1
4 2 25G Greg Hammitt Greg Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -2
5 6 C1 Chris Shaw Chris Shaw 1
6 7 67 Matt Owings Matt Owings Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
7 5 17 Derek Miller Derek Miller Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77* Cameron Furrh Cameron Furrh Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -
2 4 215 T.J. Evans T.J. Evans Sabine, TX Sabine, TX 2
3 2 5C Frank Canizoro Frank Canizoro Mansfield, LA Mansfield, LA -1
4 5 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
5 3 13T Jeff Tito Jeff Tito Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -2
6 7 54 Kevin Sullivan Kevin Sullivan Palestine, TX Palestine, TX 1
7 6 6 Alex Williams Alex Williams Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -
2 3 5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 1
3 6 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
4 7 12 Bo Perry Bo Perry Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 3
5 2 34J Joshua Jackson Joshua Jackson Lindale, TX Lindale, TX -3
6 4 J23 Joe Miller Joe Miller Troup, TX Troup, TX -2
7 5 323 Chris Coon Chris Coon Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -2
All transfer

News

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration